Waterski QLD: Central Region Committee

Central Region

How To Enter The Tournament?

The final details will be provided 2-3 weeks prior to the tournament, including the schedule, food, facilities and accommodation options.

An e-mail will be blasted to all participants on the mailing list containing information about our Trybooking.com ticketing system

Purchase your tickets in Trybooking for each event you would like to participate in (slalom, trick or jump).

More details will be provided, including the running order for skiers and the start time.

Expect a skier briefing on the first day of the event. During the briefing, the Tournament Director will provide a thorough walkthrough aof the weekend. Any specific information for the ski site and any other health and safety information you need to know will be provided

If you have any questions over the weekend you can ask the tournament director or a member of the Waterski Queensland team.

Male Water Skiing - Water Skiing Tournament Organisers in QLD
Events

november, 2020

07nov(nov 7)1:00 am08(nov 8)1:00 amROCKHAMPTON - Level 2/3 Judges Course with Belinda Derrick

14nov1:00 am1:00 amCAIRNS - Scorers Course with Leigh Purcell

14nov(nov 14)1:00 am15(nov 15)1:00 amMOURA - N Class Slalom & Trick

december, 2020

05dec(dec 5)1:00 am06(dec 6)1:00 amTHEODORE - N Class Slalom & Trick

january, 2021

09jan(jan 9)1:00 am10(jan 10)1:00 amISIS SKI GARDENS - N Class Slalom, Trick, Jump

february, 2021

20feb(feb 20)1:00 am21(feb 21)1:00 amSARINA - N Class Slalom & Trick

march, 2021

27mar(mar 27)1:00 am28(mar 28)1:00 amBLACKWATER - N Class Slalom & Trick

april, 2021

01apr1:00 am05(apr 5)1:00 amMULWALA - Mastercraft Australian Championships

07apr(apr 7)1:00 am09(apr 9)1:00 amOZ SKI RESORT - Waterski Qld State Ski School

may, 2021

01may1:00 am03(may 3)1:00 amWATERSKI QLD STATE TITLES - Lower Burdekin WSC, AYR. L Class Slalom, Trick, Jump

Tournaments
Rockhampton Waterski Club
Sarina Waterski Club
Blackwater Waterski Club
Dawson River
Apex Park
Isis Ski Gardens