Upcoming water skiing events in Queensland

Northern Region

See What’s Happening

Want to learn more about water skiing? Want to put your skills to test? Check the nearest upcoming tournament in your area and meet other water skiers near you.

Wake boarding - Water Skiing Tournament Organisers in QLD

Tournament and Activities Calendar

november

07nov(nov 7)1:00 am08(nov 8)1:00 amTOWNSVILLE WSC “CROC RUN” – N Class Slalom

07nov(nov 7)1:00 am08(nov 8)1:00 amROCKHAMPTON – Level 2/3 Judges Course with Belinda Derrick

14nov1:00 am1:00 amCAIRNS – Scorers Course with Leigh Purcell

14nov1:00 am1:00 amCAIRNS – Scorers Course with Leigh Purcell

14nov1:00 am1:00 amCAIRNS – Scorers Course with Leigh Purcell

14nov(nov 14)1:00 am15(nov 15)1:00 amLAKE KURWONGBAH – N Class Slalom, L Class Trick

14nov(nov 14)1:00 am15(nov 15)1:00 amMOURA – N Class Slalom & Trick

28nov(nov 28)1:00 am29(nov 29)1:00 amISIS SKI GARDENS – L Class Slalom, Trick, Jump

december

05dec(dec 5)1:00 am06(dec 6)1:00 amTHEODORE – N Class Slalom & Trick

12dec(dec 12)1:00 am13(dec 13)1:00 amLOWER BURDEKIN WSC – Xmas Comp – L Class Slalom & Trick, N Class Jump

13dec1:00 am1:00 amOZ SKI RESORT – L Class Jump & Junior Jump Clinic

19dec(dec 19)1:00 am20(dec 20)1:00 amOZ SKI RESORT – Xmas Comp – L Class Slalom, Trick, Jump

january

09jan1:00 am1:00 amLAKE KURWONGBAH – Come & Try Day

09jan(jan 9)1:00 am10(jan 10)1:00 amISIS SKI GARDENS – N Class Slalom, Trick, Jump

16jan1:00 am1:00 amLAKE KURWONGBAH – Summer Swerve – N Class Slalom

23jan(jan 23)1:00 am25(jan 25)1:00 amISIS SKI GARDENS – L Class Slalom, Trick, Jump

february

06feb1:00 am1:00 amISIS SKI GARDENS – Come & Try Day

13feb1:00 am1:00 amLAKE KURWONGBAH – Summer Swerve – N Class Slalom

20feb(feb 20)1:00 am21(feb 21)1:00 amGOONDIWINDI WATER PARK – L Class Slalom, Trick, Jump

20feb(feb 20)1:00 am21(feb 21)1:00 amSARINA – N Class Slalom & Trick

28feb1:00 am1:00 amLAKE KURWONGBAH – Come & Try Day

march

13mar1:00 am1:00 amLAKE KURWONGBAH – Summer Swerve – N Class Slalom

20mar(mar 20)1:00 am21(mar 21)1:00 amWOODFORD SKI PARK – L Class Slalom

27mar(mar 27)1:00 am28(mar 28)1:00 amBLACKWATER – N Class Slalom & Trick

april

01apr1:00 am05(apr 5)1:00 amMULWALA – Mastercraft Australian Championships

01apr1:00 am05(apr 5)1:00 amMULWALA – Mastercraft Australian Championships

01apr1:00 am05(apr 5)1:00 amMULWALA – Mastercraft Australian Championships

07apr(apr 7)1:00 am09(apr 9)1:00 amOZ SKI RESORT – Waterski Qld State Ski School

07apr(apr 7)1:00 am09(apr 9)1:00 amOZ SKI RESORT – Waterski Qld State Ski School

07apr(apr 7)1:00 am09(apr 9)1:00 amOZ SKI RESORT – Waterski Qld State Ski School

may

01may1:00 am03(may 3)1:00 amWATERSKI QLD STATE TITLES – Lower Burdekin WSC, AYR. L Class Slalom, Trick, Jump

01may1:00 am03(may 3)1:00 amWATERSKI QLD STATE TITLES – Lower Burdekin WSC, AYR. L Class Slalom, Trick, Jump

01may1:00 am03(may 3)1:00 amWATERSKI QLD STATE TITLES – Lower Burdekin WSC, AYR – L Class Slalom, Trick, Jump

State Titles Results

See the result of the latest tournament.